Privacy Statement

Your privacy is important to us. Because the internet offers the ability to collect certain types of information about you, we want you to understand the terms and conditions which surround the capture and use of the information we gather. This privacy policy therefore discusses what information we gather, how we use it and how to correct or change it. By entering any information into this web site we will assume that you have read this privacy policy and consent to us collecting and using your personal information in the way described. If you do not consent, please do not enter any information.
First For Education (“we” or “us”) are based in the UK, and our principal activity is Teacher Recruitment.
Our privacy policy covers First For Education and its Web site and sets out how we comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Data Collection

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services. Your information will be stored at our office and is only used in the performance of our job and will not be sold or used for any other purpose.

Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children.
We will not disclose your personal data unless required by law.

Confidentiality / Security

We do not give visitors to our Web site the option of using a secure transmission method to send us their personal data.
We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:

• unauthorised access
• improper use or disclosure
• unauthorised modification
• unlawful destruction or accidental loss

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data.
We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you by:
sending an email ( enquiries@firstforeducation.co.uk )
sending postal mail to this address: First for Education, 9a Church Street, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 3PT
We will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you within 40 days- although we may before require proof of your identity -. We will charge a nominal fee of £10.00 to provide this information.
We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:

• erased
• rectified or amended
• completed

We will correct any information found to be incorrect as soon as possible.

Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the following instrument: Data Protection Act 1998
There are no global or regional regulatory or self-regulatory schemes applicable to

Search Vacancies